2010

“Black Show”, Group Show, The BID Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “20th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery,
New Canaan, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“A Spring Art Show”, Group Show, The Media Loft Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

Best in Show, 1st Prize, 3rd Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

 

2009

BFG Gallery, “A Group Show”, Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, at Barnum Financial Group an Office of MetLife, White Plains, NY

Prize in Sculpture, “Inspirations”, Active Award Show Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, MAG Gallery, Mamaroneck, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “94th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Eight Artists”, Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild Spotlight Show, MAG Gallery, Mamaroneck, NY

“19th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Jules Bauer Awards Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Spectrum 2009”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Awards Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

 

2008

“Atelier V”, Annual Member Artist Exhibition, Sculpture Barn Gallery, New Fairfield, CT

“Spectrum 2008”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery,
New Rochelle, NY

“She”, Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, MAG Gallery, Mamaroneck, NY

 

2007

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Adolph Grant Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Members’ Art and Nature Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Garden Education Center of Greenwich, Cos Cob, CT

“Atelier IV”, Annual Member Artist Exhibition, Sculpture Barn Gallery, New Fairfield, CT

“September Song”, Active Award Show Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, MAG Gallery, Mamaroneck, NY

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “92nd Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“17th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Juried Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

“Hot, Hot, Hot!”, Greenwich Art Society Open Juried Exhibition, Flinn Gallery, Greenwich, CT

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Going Places”, New Members Show Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild, MAG Gallery,
Mamaroneck, NY

“Spectrum 2007”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“90th Annual Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

 

2006

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Adolph Grant Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Members’ Art and Nature Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Garden Education Center of Greenwich, Cos Cob, CT

“Atelier III”, Annual Member Artist Exhibition, Sculpture Barn Gallery, New Fairfield, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “91st Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Black, White and Shades of Gray” an open exhibition, Greenwich Art Society, Flinn Gallery, Greenwich, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “16th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery,
New Canaan, CT

“Member’s Juried Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Flinn Gallery, Greenwich, CT

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “The Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Spectrum 2006”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Spring Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

Best in Show and 1st Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Small Works Show”, Upstream Gallery, Dobbs Ferry, NY

 

2005

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Fall Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Members’ Art and Nature Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Garden Education Center of Greenwich, Cos Cob, CT

“Atelier II”, Member Artist Exhibition, Sculpture Barn Gallery, New Fairfield, CT

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “90th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Annual Juried Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Flinn Gallery, Greenwich, CT

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “15th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Artistic Fragments”, Katonah Museum of Art, Katonah, NY

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Spring Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

“Spectrum 2005”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“88th Annual Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

 

2004

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Adolph Grant Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Fall Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

“67th Annual Awards Exhibition”, Scarsdale Art Association, Scarsdale Library, Scarsdale, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Members’ Art and Nature Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Garden Education Center of Greenwich, Old Greenwich, CT

“42nd Annual Juried Fine Arts Show”, Putnam Arts Council, Levine Art Gallery, Mahopac, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “89th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “14th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery,
New Canaan, CT

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “2004 Annual Juried Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Greenwich, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “15th Annual Photography and Sculpture Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

“Conversations – Art Expressing Interaction”, Juried Exhibition, Putnam Art Council, Levine Art Gallery, Mahopac, NY

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “73rd Annual Spring Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

“Spectrum 2004”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Spring Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“87th Annual Members Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

“Show of Show”, Greenwich Art Society, Greenwich Arts Council, Greenwich, CT

 

2003

1st Prize in Sculpture, “66th Annual Awards Show”, Scarsdale Art Association, Scarsdale Library, Scarsdale, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Fall Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “88th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“Members’ Show”, New Canaan Society for the Arts, Carriage Barn Gallery, New Canaan, CT

“Winners Circle Exhibition”, Greenwich Arts Society, Left of the Bank Gallery,
Old Greenwich, CT

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

“86th Annual Members Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Flinn Gallery,
Greenwich, CT

“Spring Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Gertrude White Gallery, Greenwich, CT

“Art to the Avenue”, Greenwich Arts Council, at the Mediterrano Restaurant, Greenwich, CT

“Spring Show”, Scarsdale Art Association, Scarsdale Library, Scarsdale, NY

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “14th Annual Photography and Sculpture Show”, Art Society of Old Greenwich, Garden Education Center Gallery, Cos Cob, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Spring Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Greenwich Arts Council, Greenwich, CT

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Dermott Gale Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

 

2002

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Adolph Grant Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “65th Annual Awards Exhibition”, Scarsdale Art Association, Scarsdale Library, Scarsdale, NY

1st Prize and 2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Fall Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

2nd Prize in Sculpture, “87th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

Honorable Mention in Sculpture, “12th Annual Juried Student Exhibition” Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

1st Prize and 2nd Prize in Sculpture, “Jules Bauer Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Spring Exhibition”, Mount Vernon Art Association, Eastchester Library, Eastchester, NY

“Annual Spring Juried Exhibition”, Greenwich Art Society, Bendheim Gallery, Greenwich, CT

 

2001

1st Prize in Sculpture, “Adolph Grant Award Show”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

1st Prize in Sculpture, “86th Annual Open Juried Exhibition”, New Rochelle Art Association, Lumen Winter Gallery, New Rochelle, NY

Hocon Gas Inc. Award, “11th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

 

2000

“10th Annual Juried Student Exhibition”, Silvermine Gallery, New Canaan, CT

 

1999

1st Prize in Sculpture, “62nd Annual Awards Show”, Scarsdale Art Association, Scarsdale Library, Scarsdale, NY

 

1985

Group Exhibition: Marymount College Alumnae Art Show, Tarrytown, NY

 

1984

Solo Exhibition, Columbus Avenue Gallery, Tuckahoe, NY

 

1983

Group Exhibition, Columbus Avenue Gallery, Tuckahoe, NY

 

1981

Solo Exhibition, Columbus Avenue Gallery, Tuckahoe, NY